Home networking and wireless streaming

Price search results for StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module 1000BASE SX 

StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Multi Mode Fiber LC 550 m (1804 ft) Lifetime Warranty The SFP1000SXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed programmed and tested to...read more

Price
£
£29.49
from
Here are the details of the StarTech MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX. 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Multi Mode Fiber LC 550 m (1804 ft) Lifetime Warranty The SFP1000SXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-SX compatible MSA switches and routers The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling Technical Specifications Wavelength 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate 125 Gbps Type Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance 550 m (1804 ft) Power Consumption Less than 1 Watt DDM Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions StarTech SFPs All StarTech SFP & SFP transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support StarTechcom offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance The StarTech Advantage - Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks - StarTechcom SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty - Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards Networking Fiber optic connector LC Networking standards IEEE 8023z Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbits Interface type SFP Technical details Package width 90 mm Package height 30 mm Hot-Plug support Yes Maximum transfer distance 550 m Wavelength 850 nm Duplex system Full Performance Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) No Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes Product colour Silver Housing material Aluminium Hot-Plug support Yes Maximum transfer distance 550 m Wavelength 850 nm Duplex system Full Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes Power Power consumption (typical) 1 W Packaging data Package depth 120 mm Number of products included 1 pc(s) Package width 90 mm Package height 30 mm Package weight 53 g Features Product colour Silver Housing material Aluminium Hot-Plug support Yes Certification CE FCC UR RoHS compliance Yes Operational conditions Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 Weight & dimensions Package depth 120 mm Package width 90 mm Package height 30 mm Width 139 mm Depth 584 mm Height 126 mm Weight 23 g Package weight 53 g
Secure

Copyright © 2014 - Wireless Home Guide - 4theUK Ltd